powołany w 1948 roku
 
 

19th INTERNATIONAL DOG SHOW
KATOWICE

21-23.03.2014


under the patronage
Piotr Uszok Mayor of Katowice City

Sponsors

Place: Katowice, MOSiR "SPODEK"


Show on bigger map

GPS: +50° 15' 57.60" N, +19° 1' 36.84" E (50.266 N, 19.0269 E )


Friday

21.03.2014

Group III, V, VI, VII

Saturday

22.03.2014

Group II, IV, VIII

Sunday

23.03.2014

Group I, IX, X

ENTRIES CLOSED
Changes or cancelling entries are not possible.

Final competitions schedule

Judging schedule

List of exhibitors

We sent confirmations by e-mail, check your mailboxes please.

Due to bad e-mail adress, we are asking for contact exhibitors who did not get confirmation of catalog numbers: 577, 602, 1968, 2444, 2660, 2664.

e-mail: cacib2014@zkwp.katowice.pl (informations concerning entries, please put the entry number to subject)

Entry fee

Dogs registered in FCI associated organisation

First dog

50 EUR

Each succeeding dog*

40 EUR

Baby & Puppy class

30 EUR

Veteran Class 30 EUR

Polish breeds

1 PLN**

* "Succeeding dog", means that dog belongs to the same owner (or owners) as first dog.
Example 1:
Dog A - owner Mr Smith
Dog B - owners Mr Bean + Mr Smith
Dog C - owner Mr Bean
In this case all of the dogs A, B, C are "first dog".

Example 2:
Dog A - owners Mr Smith + Mr Bean
Dog B - owners Mr Smith + Mr Bean
In this case entry fee is calculated as follows:
Dog
A for "first dog" + Dog B "succeeding dog"

** if dog is presented on the show, otherwise full entry fee. Pay at the show please.

JH competition starts at 11:00.
All participants are obliged to appear on the main ring punctually at 11:00.

Breeding competitions by e-mail to cacib2014@zkwp.katowice.pl

Fees for competitions:

Junior Handling

15 EUR

Best Brace

10 EUR

Best Breeding Group

10 EUR


JUDGING SCHEDULE

GROUP I
SUNDAY
23.03

Adolfo Martinez NOGUERA (ESP)

bergamasco, collie rough, shetland sheepdog, australian cattle dog, Majorca shepherd dog

Iwona MAGDZIARSKA (PL)

german shepherd dog

Brenda BANBURY (GB)

border collie, welsh corgi, polish lowland sheepdog

Ewa PYRCHAŁA (PL)

belgian shepherd dog, dutch shepherd dog, pyrenean scheepdog, white swiss shepherd dog, bobtail, collie smooth, tatra shepherd dog, komondor, romanian mioritic, puli

Ilona ONSTENK SCHENK (NL)

schipperke, bearded collie, czeslovakian wolfdog, beauceron, briard, slovakian chuvach, catalan sheepdog, australian kelpie, flandres cattle dog, schapendoes

Patsy HOLLINGS (GB)

australian shepherd, lancashire heeler

GROUP II
SATURDAY
22.03

Maite GONZALBO LORENZO (ESP)

giant schnauzer, schnauzer, miniature schnauzer

Ilona ONSTENK SCHENK (NL)

great dane, rottweiler

Jose Juan VIDAL MONTERO (ESP)

newfoundland, leonberger, st. bernard dog, spanish mastiff, cao da serra da estrela, majorca mastiff, dogo argentino

Brenda BANBURY (GB)

bernese mountain dog

Krystyna OPARA (PL)

german pinscher, miniature pinscher, affenpinscher, fila brasileiro, hovawart

Dusan PAUNOVIC (SRB)

caucasian shepherd dog, central asia shepherd dog, russian black terrier, tosa

Janusz OPARA (PL)

anatolian shephed dog, pyrenean mountain dog, landseer, bullmastiff, mastiff, dobermann, entlebuch cattle dog, broholmer, great swiss mountain dog

Nicola IMBIMBO (I)

german boxer, italian corso dog, tibetan mastiff

Adolfo Martinez NOGUERA (ESP)

bulldog, shar-pei, dogo canario, dogue de Bordeaux, neapolitan mastiff, rafeiro do alentejo,  pyrenean mastiff

GROUP III
FRIDAY
21.03

Rob SANSOM (GB)

yorkshire terrier

Martin Anton BASKARAN SOTO (ESP)

staffordshire bull terrier, terriers: australian, border, irish glen, irish soft, parson russell, skye

Adolfo Martinez NOGUERA (ESP)

terriers: cesky, australian silky, cairn, norfolk, norwich, jack russell, kerry blue, bedlington, german hunting, irish, japan

Ilona ONSTENK SCHENK (NL)

american staffordshire terrier, bull terrier, miniature bull terrier

Maite GONZALBO LORENZO (ESP)

fox terriers, terriers: airedale, manchester, welsh, dandie dinmont, sealyham, west highland white, scottish

GROUP IV
SATURDAY
22.03

Martin Anton BASKARAN SOTO (ESP)

teckels

GROUP V
FRIDAY
21.03

Dusan PAUNOVIC (SRB)

thai ridgeback dog, portuguese podengo, ibizan podenco, cirneco dell’etna, peruvian hairless dog, american akita, samoyed, shiba, siberian husky

Dan ERICSSON (S)

akita, alaskan malamute, greenland dog, chow chow, german spitz: giant, medium, miniature, keeshond, finnish spitz, laikas, swedish vallhund, eurasian, karelian bear dog, pharaoh hound

Brenda BANBURY (GB)

pomeranian, basenji

GROUP VI
FRIDAY
21.03

Nicola IMBIMBO (I)

rhodesian ridgeback, bernese hound, hamilton hound, slovakian hound, swiss hound, lucerne hound, small blue gascony hound, basset hound, grand basset griffon vendeen

Krystyna OPARA (PL)

polish hound, polish hunting dog, bloodhound, artesian-norman basset, alpine dachsbracke

Rob SANSOM (GB)

dalmatian

Jose Juan VIDAL MONTERO (ESP)

bavarian mountain scenthound

Brenda BANBURY (GB)

beagle, petit basset griffon vendeen

GROUP VII
FRIDAY
21.03

Nicola IMBIMBO (I)

german long haired pointing dog, italian pointing dogs, small münsterlander, auvergne pointing dog, bohemian wire haired pointing griffon

Jose Juan VIDAL MONTERO (ESP)

setters

Patsy HOLLINGS (GB)

english pointer, hungarian poiniting dogs, weimaraners, german short haired pointing dog, german wire haired pointing dog

GROUP VIII
SATURDAY
22.03

Dan ERICSSON (S)

labrador retriever

Patsy HOLLINGS (GB)

golden retriever

Dorota WITKOWSKA (PL)

cocker spaniels: english, american, sussex spaniel, clumber spaniel, springer spaniels: english, welsh, chesapeake bay retriever, portuguese water dog, kooikerhondje

Krystyna OPARA (PL)

retrievers: flat coated, nova scotia duck tolling,  field spaniel, german spaniel, romagna water dog, spanish water dog,

GROUP IX
SUNDAY
23.03

Jose Juan VIDAL MONTERO (ESP)

bichon frise, pekingese, bolognese, small brabant griffon, griffons, havanese,  coton de tulear, boston terrier

Maite GONZALBO LORENZO (ESP)

pug, maltese, poodles – standard, medium, miniature, toy

Martin Anton BASKARAN SOTO (ESP)

lhasa apso, little lion dog, king charles spaniel

Rob SANSOM (GB)

chihuahua

Dusan PAUNOVIC (SRB)

cavalier king charles spaniel, japanese chin

Janusz OPARA (PL)

chinese crested dog, shih-tzu, tibetan terrier, tibetan spaniel, russian toy, continental toy spaniel papillon, phalene

Dan ERICSSON (S)

french bulldog

GROUP X
SUNDAY
23.03

Nicola IMBIMBO (I)

polish greyhound, borzoi , deerhound, azawakh,  irish wolfhound, greyhound, italian greyhound

Martin Anton BASKARAN SOTO (ESP)

afghan hound, saluki, whippet, arabian greyhound

Junior Handler:
Friday 21.03.2014 – Janusz OPARA(PL)
Saturday 22.03.2014 – Ewa PYRCHAŁA (PL)
Sunday 23.03.2014 – Dorota WITKOWSKA (PL)