powołany w 1948 roku
 
 

21st International Dog Show in Katowice
17-19.03.2017

Place: Poland, "SPODEK" KATOWICE

LIVE STREAM

SPONSOR

STATS


Show on bigger map

GPS: +50° 15' 57.60" N, +19° 1' 36.84" E (50.266 N, 19.0269 E )

Exhibition Grounds

TICKET PRICES

Normal 15 PLN
Reduced (pupils, pensioners) 8 PLN
Parking 25 PLN

PLAN OF JUDGING

GROUP I
FRIDAY
17.03

Johan ANDERSSON (SE)

bearded collie, welsh corgi, australian shepherd, berger picard, catalan sheepdog, schapendoes, dutch shepherd

Peter HARSANYI (HU)

german shepherd dog, komondor

Tino PEHAR (CR)

bobtail, shetland sheepdog, collie smooth, collie rough, beauceron, czeslovakian wolfdog

Dirk SPRUYT (BE)

briard, australian cattle dog, belgian shepherd dogs, puli, schipperke, bouvier des flanders

Vladimir PISKAY (SK)

polish lowland sheepdog , tatra shepherd dog

Fernando Madeira RODRIGUES (PT)

border collie, romanian mioritic shepherd dog, maremmano-abruzesse, mudi, kelpie, saarlos wolfdog, white swiss shepherd dog

GROUP II
SATURDAY
18.03

Janusz OPARA (PL)

appenzell cattle dog, entlebuch cattle dog, st. bernard dogs, caucasian shepherd dog, central asia shepherd dog, tosa, pyrenean mountain dog, great swiss mountain dog, Majorca mastiff

Svend LØVENKJÆR (DK)

newfoundland, landseer, leonberger, hovawart, neapolitan mastiff

Peter HARSANYI (HU)

russian black terrier, bulldog

Ana Beatriz KNOLL (BR)

miniature schnauzers, schnauzers, giant schnauzer black

Fernando Madeira RODRIGUES (PT)

miniature pinscher, german pinscher, affen pinscher, dobermann, italian corso dog

Mario KNOLL (BR)

german boxer, rottweiler, shar pei

Dirk SPRUYT (BE)

bernese mountain dog

Vladimir PISKAY (SK)

great dane, entlebuch cattle dog, dogue de Bordeaux, fila brasileiro, majorca mastiff, dogo canario

Iwona MAGDZIARSKA (PL)

anatolian shepherd dog, bullmastiff, mastiff, dogo argentino, spanish mastiff, tibetan mastiff

GROUP III
SUNDAY
19.03

Ewa PYRCHAŁA (PL)

west highland white terrier

Fernando Madeira RODRIGUES (PT)

staffordshire bull terrier, fox terriers

Krystyna OPARA (PL)

terriers: manchester, german hunting, cesky, welsh, bedlington, parson russell, irish, dandie dinmont, cairn, border, australian silky

Maria CECCARELLI (IT)

terriers: airedale, irish soft, kerry blue, yorkshire, skye

Manuel TORRES DELICADO (ES)

american staffordshire terrier, miniature bull terrier, scottish terrier

Vladimir PISKAY (SK)

jack russell terrier, bull terrier

GROUP IV
SATURDAY
18.03

Tino PEHAR (CR)

teckels

GROUP V
FRIDAY
17.03

Mario KNOLL (BR)

akita, karelian bear dog, thai bangkaew dog, swedish vallhund, kishu, keeshond, laikas, siberian husky, pharaoh hound, Eurasian, finnish lapphund

Ana Beatriz KNOLL (BR)

samoyed, miniature spitz, pomeranian, shiba, ibizan podenco, thai ridgeback, mexican harless dog

Maria CECCARELLI (IT)

basenji, american akita, alaskan malamute, chow chow, portuguese podengo

GROUP VI
FRIDAY
17.03

Svend LØVENKJÆR (DK)

beagle, basset hound, rhodesian ridgeback

Krystyna OPARA (PL)

polish hound, polish hunting dog

Ewa PYRCHAŁA (PL)

dalmatian

Janusz OPARA (PL)

basset griffon vendeen, artesian-norman basset, alpine dachsbracke, fawn brittany basset, blue gascony basset, bavarian mountain scenthound, bernese hound, porcelaine, posavaz hound, serbian hound, slovakian hound, hanoverian scenthound

GROUP VII
SUNDAY
19.03

Mario KNOLL (BR)

german pointing dogs, weimaraners, Burgos pointing dog, english pointer, epagneul picard, bracque d’Auvergne         

Peter HARSANYI (HU)

setters, italian pointing dogs, hungarian poiniting dog, small munsterlander, brittany spaniel

GROUP VIII
SATURDAY
18.03

Manuel TORRES DELICADO (ES)

golden retriever

Maria CECCARELLI (IT)

cocker spaniels, springer spaniels, clumber spaniel, field spaniel, lagotto romagnolo, sussex spaniel

Krystyna OPARA (PL)

retrievers: flat coated, curly coated, nova scotia duck tolling, chesapeake bay, german spaniel, kooikerhondje, barbet, portuguese water dog

Johan ANDERSSON (SE)

labrador retriever

GROUP IX
SUNDAY
19.03

Svend LØVENKJÆR (DK)

griffons, small brabant griffon, havanese, maltese, pekingese, pug, japanese chin, coton de tulear

Dirk SPRUYT (BE)

chinese crested dog, boston terrier, continental toy spaniel papillon

Janusz OPARA (PL)

chihuahua

Johan ANDERSSON (SE)

shih-tzu, lhasa apso, tibetan terrier, tibetan spaniel

Ana Beatriz KNOLL (BR)

cavalier king charles spaniel, king charles spaniel, little lion dog

Tino PEHAR (CR)

poodles, russian toy, bichon frise, bolognese

Ernie PATERSON (GB)

french bulldog

GROUP X
FRIDAY
17.03

Dirk SPRUYT(BE)

italian greyhound

Ewa PYRCHAŁA (PL)

afghan hound, azawakh, sloughi, saluki, whippet, borzoi, polish greyhound, deerhound, irish wolfhound, greyhound, magyar agar

BREEDS
NOT
RECOGNIZED

FRIDAY
17.03

JANUSZ OPARA (PL)

chodsky pes, yakutian laika

SATURDAY 18.03

boerboel, continental bulldog, moskovskaja storożevaja sobaka

SUNDAY
19.03

american hairless terrier, biewer yorkshire terrier, bolonka zwetna

Junior Handler:
Friday 17.03.2017 – JANUSZ OPARA (PL)
Saturday 18.03.2017 – Krystyna OPARA (PL)
Sunday 19.03.2017 – Ewa PYRCHAŁA (PL)

Brace
Mario Knoll
Breding Group
Johan Andersson